GOME AWARDS 2019 NOMINEES LIST

0
56
Gome Awards
Gome Awards

As reported early on our blog www.xplusgh.com, the GomeAwards 2019 nominees announcement came off on the 15th of June,2019 at the Arts Gallery of the Centre for National Culture, Arts Centre, Accra.

FINAL LIST OF NOMINEES FOR GOME AWARDS 2019 is as follows:

GA DAMGBE EVENT HOUSE OF THE YEAR
KODE 4 GH
AGIDOR EVENT
5 KONCEPT GH
NO JOKE EVENT
MENSCORT EVENT
NONOORNI GHANA
HALIFAX ENTERTAINMENT
HYPE TV
ENABORT ENTERTAINMENT
OJEKOO RADIO
BILLY JANE EVENTS
MESHUGA EVENT
SOO HIGH GH
XCINDIN MEDIA

AFRO-POP ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
ADOLF TAGOE
NII FUNNY
KAMELYEON
SKETIL
FANTA WAN
BANDYBWOY
TSOOBI
JOE QUAYE
LUTA
APAATSE
SUSUMA SHADO
TESHIE BOI

HIP-HOP SONG OF THE YEAR
TOY BOY
GREAT PIKIN
COFEE WALABI
MINGLE X
CHYMNY CRANE
RHYNO IVER
B FLAME
GA BOI

HIGHLIFE (ET MENSAH) OF THE YEAR
NII FUNNY
TESHIE BOI
DE MAN
ADOLF TAGOE
CHARLORSON
MICHAEL .T. AMUI
CINA SOUL
KING JERRY

VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
BLISS DRUM
EDMUND AMARFIO
SIRE CHOPPENSON
DC FILMS
6 MILUDO MEDIA
PENYOYES FILMS
DIR TEE
ORIS
EDDIE ADJEI
NII XOWAH
KWAKU DERRICK

CHANNEL OF THE YEAR
AMANSAN TV
LATENU RADIO
RADIO UNIVERSE
OBONU FM
TV AFRICA
A WORLD IN ACCRA
Z TV
AMANIE FM

YOUTH ENTREPRENUER/ADVOCATE OF THE YEAR
ENOCH ALABI NYOMOWOKO
CLEMENT ASHIA
MICHAEL DANKWAH COFIE
EPIXODE
NII MARMAH MANTEY
KELVIN MOSES
NAA .A. LAMLEY
NII KONNEY
NII ARYEETEY ARYEETEY
DORCAS NAA ATSWEI KOMEY
BERNARD BORNAPARTE
SILVA NAA ADJETEY KONEY
GLADSTONE .I. KWAWUKUME
FLEX EZONTEY
ARTICLE ONE FOUNDATION
KIRK WILL DE BARBER
ISAAC NII KWETEY OWOO

SOCIAL MEDIA (ONLINE) PROMOTER PLATFORM OF THE YEAR
GANYOBI
GREYMOTIOIN
TORSCA GH
GA DAMGBE GROUP
KASAPAONLINE.COM
GAMASHIE BLOGGER
GA ADAFITSWAA WOLO
GhMusicHYPE
EZIERR.COM
NDH MEDIA CONSULT
A WORLD IN ACCRA

GA DAMGBE GOSPEL ACT OF THE YEAR
HARRY KING
DONALD QUAO
NII SOUL
TAHULOR JESSE
KLENT KELL
LUIGI MACLEAN
BERNARD AMPOFO
RAPHAEL QUAYE

TV & RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
EMMA ADDO
NII AYETEY AMARH
TETE WAYO-SAMPSON
NAA ODEY ADENKU
NII ODAI AFOTEY KOFIE
NII ADJETEY
EDWARD NII COMMETEY
MANYE NAA TEE
NETTEY AKOSO NERTEY
DJ EDDIBO
NAAMI OKINE

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
NII OO NII
BISMARK THE JOKE
AYI KWEI SPORTO
MJTHECOMEDIAN
NII KPAKPO
PAPA SHAMO

DJ OF THE YEAR
VON NII OTTO COFIE
DJ MARK D
DJ STICKY
DJ XLIM
MC VERSACE
DJ LASTIC
DJ EMMA ADDO
DJ 31ST
DJ WIZZY
DJ LEVIN
DJ NETWORRK
DJ KPO
MC BARISTER
MC PATIENCE QUAO (TOO CUTE)
DJ EDDIBO

MODEL OF THE YEAR
ALBERTA NEEQUAYE
EBENEZER NII ODAI TETTEH
MAXIS ARMAH
NAA LAMILEY LAMPTEY
NAA AKU SHIKA TETTEH
ABRAHAM STANLEY-PIERRE
DEZERILLA DEDE TETTEH
NAA KOSHIE LAMPTEY

VOCAL POWER OF THE YEAR
CINA SOUL
APAATSE
LUTA
KAMELYEON
LUIGI MACLEAN
NII SOUL

DANCEHALL ACT OF THE YEAR
GUCHI WALE
VYBZ SHELLA
SEAN TAYLOR
MASAANY
KAMELYEON
VYBZ FLAIR
LUTA
TSOOBI
KING ZUMM
EPIXODE

SOUND ENGINEER OF THE YEAR
B MORE
CHAPTER BEATZ
SPANKY BEATZ
RONNY TURN UP
KOFI METTA
GMK
TROJAN
NO JOKE
SKILIS
UGLY BEATZ
JUSINO PLAY
FAIRYTALE
KONFEM
KING ONE BEATZ

NEW ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
BEN HAMMS
G-MONEY
NII YAW
DR PILLOW
POUNDNEY
EDI B
SQERY
MINGLE X
FATOZIA
MERX JAGADOR
EUNI MELLO

PROMISING STAR OF THE YEAR (ARTISTE OF THE YEAR)
KAMELYEON
NII FUNNY
TESHIE BOI
CINA SOUL
GA BOI
BANDY BOI
SEAN TAYLOR
EPIXODE
TSOOBI
NII SOUL
CLENT KELL
MASAANY

DANCE/CULTURAL GROUP OF THE YEAR
DZUTA DANCE THEATRE
LA DADEKOTOPON CULTURAL TROUPE
EKOME FEEMO CULTURAL TROUPE
GBEJELOI CULTURAL TROUPE
HUMBLE STARS
AFRICAN YOUTH THEATRE
ROCKERS DANCE CREW
TELEMA BII
TSOOBI GMC

ONUKPA AWARDS
GASMILA
ADOTEY TITOR
DKB
SHATTA WALE
TINNY
HALIFAX
DJ LALU
ADJETEY SOWAH
KLALA
SKREW FAZE

 

Stay glue to this space for the profiling of each nominee.